Nevada Thai Interpreting | Helping people connect across languages, cultures, and important moments.

Helping people connect across languages, cultures, and important moments.

Nevada Thai Interpreting

Professional Thai ↔ English Interpretation Services

Based in Las Vegas, Nevada

Clear, respectful communication matters — especially during important appointments, meetings, and conversations.

Nevada Thai Interpreting provides professional Thai-English interpretation support for individuals, families, and organizations throughout the Las Vegas area.

Pradichaya Poonyarit independent Thai interpreter Las Vegas

Helping People Understand — And Be Understood

Professional interpretation support with care,

discretion, and cultural understanding.

Based in Las Vegas, Nevada

Available for:

USCIS Thai interpreter Las Vegas

USCIS & immigration appointments

Thai interpreter for school meetings Las Vegas

School & parent meetings

Thai interpreter for DMV appointments Las Vegas

DMV appointments

Thai interpreter for business meetings Las Vegas

Administrative & business communication

Medical Thai interpreter Las Vegas

Medical visits

Thai interpreter for community support and senior assistance Las Vegas

Community Support Appointments

"I use my voice to help people be heard and understood."

About:

My name is

Pradichaya Poonyarit.

I understand that many appointments can feel stressful, unfamiliar, or overwhelming — especially when language barriers are involved.

My role is to help communication flow clearly, calmly, and accurately between the two parties while maintaining professionalism, discretion, and cultural understanding throughout the process.

Interpretation is not simply about translating words.

It is about helping people understand and be understood.

Professional Thai-English interpreter in Las Vegas Nevada

Services & Rates

Professional Thai-English interpreter in Las Vegas Nevada

Interpretation Services May Include:

⭐ USCIS & immigration appointments

⭐ DMV assistance & testing

⭐ Medical appointments

⭐ School district & parent meetings

⭐ Administrative & business communication

⭐ Community support appointments

Professional Thai-English interpreter in Las Vegas Nevada

Booking Information

⭐ $90/hour interpretation rate

⭐ 2-hour minimum booking required

⭐ Travel and commute rates may apply depending on location

⭐ Advance booking retainer required to reserve appointment time

⭐ Additional time billed in 30-minute increments

⭐ Services available by appointment only

Professional Thai-English interpreter in Las Vegas Nevada

Cancellation Policy

⭐ Appointments canceled with less than 24 hours' notice may be subject to the minimum booking fee.

Nevada Thai Interpreting provides professional on-site Thai-English interpretation services throughout Las Vegas and surrounding areas. Services are available by appointment for medical visits, USCIS appointments, DMV appointments, school meetings, business meetings, and community support.

Professional Thai-English interpreter in Las Vegas Nevada
Do you provide document translation?

No. Nevada Thai Interpreting provides spoken Thai-English interpretation only.

Do you travel outside Las Vegas?

Yes. Travel may be available depending on the appointment location.

Do you offer remote interpretation?

At this time, Nevada Thai Interpreting focuses on on-site interpretation by appointment.

Pradichaya Poonyarit independent Thai interpreter Las Vegas

Nevada Thai Interpreting is a service of Pradichaya LLC.

Professional Thai ↔ English Interpretation Services

Based in Las Vegas, Nevada

By appointment only.

© 2026 Nevada Thai Interpreting. All rights reserved.

Nevada Thai Interpreting is an independent interpretation service and is not affiliated with USCIS, the DMV, hospitals, schools, or government agencies.